Accident Summary Nr: 767640 - Employee killed when crushed by collapsing roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106794456 | 01/09/1992 | 1795 | 0 | Mark F. White Dba M.F.W. Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, performing demolition work on a residential house, removed a roof brace while inside the house. Employee #1 was killed when the roof collapsed on him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106794456 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |