Accident Summary Nr: 767574 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106680325 | 08/24/1992 | 5251 | 0 | Linder Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: THE BOOM OF A 20-TON P & H TRUCK CRANE HAD CONTACTED A 7200-VOLT OVERHEAD POWER LINE. AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE DISMOUNTED THE CRANE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106680325 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |