Accident Summary Nr: 76678.015 - Employee Injures Eye and Arm When Truck Tire Explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1062166.015 | 05/08/2015 | 441320 | Wa317936357 - Shaub Ellison Co Inc |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on May 7, 2015, an employee was inflating a light truck tire when it exploded, injuring his eye and broke one of his arms.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1062166.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |