Accident Summary Nr: 766022 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101243152 | 10/15/1987 | 4214 | 0 | A-L Express Delivery Service |
101242683 | 10/15/1987 | 4212 | 0 | Gg'S And Son Express |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 75-year-old part-time worker, was hired to repair some fluorescent light fixtures. He was using a Keller commercial type II, model 2520, green line 20 ft aluminum extension ladder when he apparently fell. He sustained a concussion and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101243152 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
2 | 101242683 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |