Accident Summary Nr: 76366.015 - Employee Is Run Over By Dump Truck And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1059185.015 | 04/23/2015 | 561730 | North American Property Maintenace Company |
Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on April 23, 2015, Employee #1 was blowing debris off a driveway. She was using a gas-powered blower to remove the debris. Employee #1 had her back to the oncoming vehicles. As she was working, a dump truck carrying approximately 16 ton of dirt backed up and struck her. The truck ran over her and killed her.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1059185.015 | 52 | F | Fatality |