Accident Summary Nr: 751131 - Employee dies of heart disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106459712 | 01/09/1989 | 3724 | 0 | Aviall, Inc. |
Abstract: According to the coroner's report, Employee #1 died of arteriosclerotic coronary artery disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106459712 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |