Accident Summary Nr: 71002.015 - Worker operating a table saw sustains finger amputation.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1022123.015 | 01/29/2015 | 238990 | Wa317934724 - Wright Dustin Tyrone |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 2, 2015, Employee #1, a construction worker, was operating a table saw. Employee #1's finger came in contact with the saw blade. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a finger amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1022123.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |