Accident Summary Nr: 700195 - Employee dies after falling while cleaning windows
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103026027 | 07/26/1993 | 7349 | 0 | U.S. Window Cleaning Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 8 stories from a building while cleaning exterior windows. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103026027 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |