Accident Summary Nr: 699579 - Employee killed in fall from collapsing scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103377479 | 06/14/1995 | 7349 | 0 | American National Skyline Industries, Inc. |
| 102594322 | 06/19/1995 | 6311 | 0 | The Union Central Life Insurance Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were washing windows when the support system failed. Employee #1 fell 48 ft from a roof and was killed. The coworker fell 34 ft and was seriously injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103377479 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 102594322 | Occupation Not Listed |