Accident Summary Nr: 673293 - FINGER PINCHED BETWEEN COVEYOR BELT AND ROLLER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101925345 | 04/17/1986 | 2098 | 0 | Reames Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PICKING UP NOODLES THAT CAME OFF THE END OF ONE CONVEYOR AND ONTO ANOTHER CONVEYOR. SHE WAS WEARING A PLASTIC GLOVE. HER RIGHT RING FINGER BECAME CAUGHT AND PINCHED BETWEEN THE CONVEYOR BELT AND A ROLLER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101925345 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |