Accident Summary Nr: 665802 - Employee killed when struck by backing truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116136748 | 12/11/1996 | 9441 | 0 | Central Conn Association For Retarded Citizens |
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over and killed by a truck that was backing up to make a delivery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116136748 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |