Accident Summary Nr: 665802 - Employee killed when struck by backing truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116136748 | 12/11/1996 | 9441 | 0 | Central Conn Association For Retarded Citizens | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over and killed by a truck that was backing up to make a delivery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116136748 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 