Accident Summary Nr: 656710 - STRUCK BY NAIL FIRED FROM POWDER ACTUATED TOOL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100436153 | 10/10/1986 | 1751 | 0 | M.G. Vending Company, Incorporated |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING WITH ANOTHER EMPLOYEE, INSTALLING 2 BY 4 STUDS AND PLYWWOD PARTITIONS. HE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY A NAIL FIRED FROM A POWDER ACTUATED TOOL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100436153 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |