Accident Summary Nr: 655183 - Employee killed when head is crushed between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108927831 | 12/27/1991 | 4213 | 0 | Cutlas Motor Transport |
Abstract: While a trailer truck was backing to butt up to another trailer truck, Employee #1 was leaning out of a stationary truck giving directions to the driver backing up. Employee #1's head was crushed between the two trucks. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108927831 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |