Accident Summary Nr: 644419 - Employee killed when struck by falling crane bucket
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100601434 | 08/08/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Quality Roofing Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed to death by a bucket of stone that fell from a crane hook.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100601434 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |