Accident Summary Nr: 642751 - Employee killed when struck by yoke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101548329 | 04/15/1996 | 2048 | 0 | West Nesbitt Feed, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a yoke that broke free from a grain elevator conveyor belt during hoisting operations.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101548329 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |