Accident Summary Nr: 603514 - Employee killed when crushed between logs and tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102678406 | 05/18/1993 | 2411 | 0 | David Chisolm Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked into the danger area of logs being skidded while preparing to fell a standing tree. He was crushed to death against the standing tree by the logs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102678406 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |