Accident Summary Nr: 594820 - Worker killed by uniloader lift arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18132738 | 03/01/1994 | 5153 | 0 | Continental Grain Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when the hydraulic pressure on an NW Case Uniloader lift arm was inadvertently released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18132738 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |