Accident Summary Nr: 59271.015 - Employee is ejected from vehicle and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 963167.015 | 03/14/2014 | 713910 | Bluffs Golf, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on March 13, 2014, an employee was driving a Cushman Truckster to get gas for the raker. She was heading back to the golf course where the raker was parked. The employee was driving down a ravine at a high rate of speed, lost control of the Cushman Truckster and was ejected. The Cushman Truckster rolled over and struck the employee in the head. She was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 963167.015 | 37 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |