Accident Summary Nr: 565960 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY BOOM ON FALLING CRANE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103374427 | 11/14/1991 | 1771 | 0 | Lafarge Concrete - Texas |
| 106607245 | 11/14/1991 | 1629 | 0 | F And E Erection Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WASHING DOWN A CONCRETE CHUTE ON A READY-MIX TRUCK WHEN A NEARBY CRANE TIPPED OVER. THE BOOM OF THE CRANE STRUCK THE EMPLOYEE ON THE HEAD.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103374427 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 106607245 | Occupation Not Listed |