Accident Summary Nr: 49626.015 - Employee dies from stroke while working on roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 922927.015 | 07/25/2013 | 238160 | Latite Roofing And Sheet Metal, Llc |
Abstract: At 10;00 a.m. on July 25, 2013, an employee was working on a roof and collapsed. The employee had a history of cardiovascular illness and died while having a stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 922927.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |