Accident Summary Nr: 45067.015 - Employee fall from pole barn roof truss area and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 907697.015 | 05/21/2013 | 236220 | James Daryl Seibel |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on May 21, 2013, an employee fell from roof truss area and is killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 1 | 29 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 907697.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: 23 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |