Accident Summary Nr: 41299.015 - Employee is electrocuted while replacing battery charger on
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 891507.015 | 02/22/2013 | 441222 | Marinemax East, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on February 21, 2013, Employee #1 was replacing a battery charger on a boat using channel lock pliers on a live electrical line. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 891507.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |