Accident Summary Nr: 360897219 - Employee killed when struck by counterweight on pump
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304397276 | 12/28/2001 | 1389 | 0 | Sun Well Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 27, 2001, Employee #1, while performing oil well servicing, was struck by a counterweight on a pumping unit that was being cycled for testing and positioning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304397276 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |