Accident Summary Nr: 315751834 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315751834 | 12/20/2011 | 1629 | 238910 | Black Top Maintenance Corp. | 
Abstract: On November 22, 2011, Employee #1 was inside the cab of his excavator, when he experienced a heart attack and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 315751834 | Fatality | Other | Excavating and loading machine operators | Distance of Fall:  feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: Other  | 