Accident Summary Nr: 312669666 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312669666 | 03/09/2012 | 9199 | 921190 | State Of Ca Dept Of Transportation/Cal Trans |
Abstract: On February 21, 2012, Employee #1 was part of a state highway landscape crew that was working near a highway ramp. When a vehicle and a truck were involved in a collision, the vehicle left the highway and struck her. Employee #1 was hospitalized at Long Beach Memorial Hospital for a fractured right femur and left knee ligament damage.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312669666 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |