Accident Summary Nr: 30955.015 - Employee is killed when run over by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
672218.015 | 10/04/2012 | 111211 | Jeff Kilcollins Dba Snow Road Farms |
Abstract: On October 3, 2012, Employee #1 was removing rocks from a potato rack on a truck inside a barn. The truck moved forward striking and running over Employee #1 who was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 672218.015 | 80 | F | Fatality | Farm workers |