Accident Summary Nr: 305872210 - Employee Is Injured Operating Punching and Stamping Press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305872210 | 10/23/2002 | 2531 | 0 | Flexsteel Industries Inc |
Abstract: On September 30, 2002, Employee #1 was operating a punching and stamping press machine. For some reason, her fingers became caught in the press and were fractured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305872210 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Punching and stamping press machine operators |