Accident Summary Nr: 303740864 - Employee Is Killed When Trapped in Grain Bin

Accident Summary Nr: 303740864 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 03/08/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30374086403/09/200151530North Central Fs, Inc.

Abstract: On March 8, 2001, Employee #1 was asphyxiated when he was trapped in a grain bin.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, TOXIC ATMOSPHERE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, GRAIN BIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303740864 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported