Accident Summary Nr: 202715710 - Employee's Foot Is Run Over, Develops Dermatitis
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316212638 | 07/05/2013 | 4225 | 493110 | Tsa Stores Inc Dba Sports Authority |
Abstract: On June 20, 2013, Employee #1, with Tsa Stores Inc., Dba Sports Authority, sustained dermatitis in his right foot after his foot was struck by, and run over by, a forklift. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316212638 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dermatitis | Laborers, except construction |