Accident Summary Nr: 202686747 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316210665 | 02/13/2013 | 4813 | 517110 | Pacific Bell Telephone Co Dba A T & T West |
Abstract: On January 12, 2013, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack. However, it was determined that the incident was not caused by a workplace condition. No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316210665 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone line installers and repairers |