Accident Summary Nr: 202654778 - Employee Is Struck by Lunch Wagon, Suffers Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317198554 | 07/25/2013 | 0723 | 115114 | Fresh Harvest Inc. |
Abstract: On June 9, 2013, Employee #1, with Fresh Harvest Inc., was struck by a lunch wagon, as it was backing up. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317198554 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |