Accident Summary Nr: 202637500 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack at Blast Furnace
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316551894 | 04/11/2013 | 3312 | 331111 | Arcelor Mittal Burns Harbor |
Abstract: On April 10, 2013, Employee #1, with Arcelor Mittal Burns Harbor, had a heart attack and died while working at the blast furnace.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316551894 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |