Accident Summary Nr: 202634465 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Moving Golf Cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313514143 | 09/02/2011 | 8221 | 611310 | University Of Redlands |
Abstract: On July 27, 2011, Employee #1 fell from a moving golf cart and sustained minor bruises and abrasions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313514143 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Recreation workers |