Accident Summary Nr: 202633863 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313514168 | 09/02/2011 | 4813 | 517110 | Verizon California Inc |
Abstract: On September 2, 2011, Employee #1, a telephone line installer/repairman, was working when he suffered a heart attack and died. The accident investigation reported Employee #1's death as a result of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313514168 | Fatality | Other | Telephone line installers and repairers |