Accident Summary Nr: 202626164 - Employee Is Injured by Punch Press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313509945 | 07/27/2010 | 3499 | 332999 | Esl Power Systems |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on June 15, 2010, Employee #1, ESL Power Systems, was operating a Punch Rite Punch Press and received a severe laceration to his left index finger. Employee #1 was treated and released from a Medical Center with no permanent disfigurement to his finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313509945 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Welders and cutters |