Accident Summary Nr: 202626123 - Employee Dies from Hypertensive Heart Disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313511123 | 11/30/2010 | 5064 | 423620 | R & B Wholesale Distrubutors Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:58 p.m. on November 29, 2010, Employee #1 lost consciousness and died. The cause of death was determined to be hypertensive heart disease. No other details were provided in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313511123 | Fatality | Other | Electrical power installers and repairers |