Accident Summary Nr: 202614012 - Employee Fractures Leg in Fall Off Guardrail
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315946640 | 10/04/2011 | 7336 | 541430 | Ellison Advertising Llc |
Abstract: On September 28, 2011, Employee #1 stood on top of a guardrail to access a locked area on an advertising sign. He did not have the key and slipped off the guardrail. He fell 12.75 feet to the concrete below. Employee #1 sustained fractures to his tibia, fibula, and heel. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315946640 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |