Accident Summary Nr: 202612982 - Janitor Faints in Restroom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315363580 | 05/25/2011 | 5411 | 445110 | Lucky 7 Supermarket |
Abstract: At approximately 4:50 p.m. on May 16, 2011, Employee #1, a janitor, was found lying on the floor inside a restroom. He had a convulsion and vomited. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment. Coworkers that assisted him noticed that the floor was wet, the water was running in a sink, a bucket with water was on the floor, and his clothes were wet.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315363580 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Janitors and cleaners |