Accident Summary Nr: 202586137 - Employee Is Injured in Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312761190 | 06/03/2009 | 2851 | 325510 | Sequence Consulting, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 29, 2009, Employee #1, the owner of a company, was engaged in a pilot plant study of a polymerization process. During the process, the material ignited and led to an uncontrollable fire that destroyed the facility. Employee #1 suffered minor burns that he was treated for at a local hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312761190 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |