Accident Summary Nr: 202586004 - Employee Suffers Ankle Laceration When Manhole Cover Falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312760762 | 05/06/2009 | 7371 | 541511 | Lanlogic Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 opened and removed a manhole cover, and it fell onto his left ankle. Employee #1 sustained lacerations but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312760762 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Not specified mechanics and repairers |