Accident Summary Nr: 202585584 - Employee Injures Knee Falling in Parking Lot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312759863 | 02/13/2009 | 8711 | 541330 | Aecom |
Abstract: On January 23, 2009, Employee #1 was walking on a parking lot. He tripped and fell face down and badly scraped his left knee cap. First aid treatment was immediately applied to the injured knee. Employee #1 was admitted to the hospital a week after the incident and complained about loss of balance on his left leg and a headache, as a result of the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312759863 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |