Accident Summary Nr: 202574174 - Employee Fractures Foot in Jump from Lift Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312966880 | 01/13/2009 | 5122 | 446110 | Kuehne & Nagel, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 12, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a standup lift truck. He did not stop when approached by another lift truck. Just before a collision, Employee #1 jumped out of the lift truck and fractured his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312966880 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |