Accident Summary Nr: 202570560 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316921212 | 12/12/2013 | 3273 | 327320 | Cemex Inc | 
Abstract: On December 10, 2013, Employee #1 was assisting his coworkers with moving heavy equipment across a highway. The employee was performing flagging duties when he was struck by an oncoming vehicle. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316921212 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction | 