Accident Summary Nr: 202563490 - Forklift Operator Is Off Work Due to Severe Migraine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312759731 | 02/18/2009 | 7363 | 561320 | Labor Ready Southwest |
Abstract: On January 18, 2009, Employee #1, a Forklift Operator, experienced dizziness, nausea, and vomiting in the workplace. Employee #1 was later off from work due to a severe migraine and vertigo. The incident is nonindustrial.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312759731 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |