Accident Summary Nr: 202563441 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312759194 | 12/23/2008 | 1742 | 238310 | Golden State Stucco |
Abstract: Employee #1 vomited and then collapsed from a heart attack after taking his lunch break at a jobsite. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital by an ambulance and later died.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 24 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 312759194 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Plastering Fatality Cause: Other |