Accident Summary Nr: 202555520 - Employee Using Lawn Mower Suffers Cardiac Arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315532770 | 02/11/2013 | 0782 | 561730 | Garden Service |
Abstract: On December 31, 2012, Employee #1, with Garden Service, was mowing a lawn when he collapsed from a cardiac event. Employee #1 was declared dead after being transported to the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315532770 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |