Accident Summary Nr: 202530515 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Attic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313642753 | 05/10/2011 | 8111 | 541110 | Patrick Muldoon Dba Law Offices Of Patrick Muldoon |
Abstract: On December 15, 2010, Employee #1, a secretary at an attorney's office, entered an attic space to help to restore an inoperative computer system. She stepped on a skylight (approximately 24 in. by 48 in.) in the floor of the attic and fell approximately 8 ft to a conference room floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized at Saint Mary's Hospital for a fractured right knee and a lower back injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313642753 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |