Accident Summary Nr: 202523361 - Teacher Suffers from Dry Heaves and Possible Heat Exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316696103 | 10/29/2012 | 8211 | 611110 | Manteca Unified School Dist Dba Brock Elliott Elem |
Abstract: At approximately 2:40 p.m. on October 2, 2012, Employee #1, a 52-year-old female Teachers' Aides with Manteca Unified School District Dba Brock Elliott Elementary School. Employee #1 began to feel sick, suffering from dry heaves and possible symptoms of heat exhaustion, was taken to the hospital, treated and released the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316696103 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers' aides |