Accident Summary Nr: 202522454 - Employee Is Found Dead Inside Refrigerated Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314996927 | 05/09/2012 | 4214 | 484110 | Mike Campbell & Associates Logistics, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on May 9, 2012, Employee #1, a truck driver, was discovered dead inside a 53-foot Hyundai refrigerated trailer (VIN #3H3V532C6AT096076).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314996927 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |