Accident Summary Nr: 202519914 - Volunteer Is Electrocuted While Raising Radio Antenna
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312577448 | 04/01/2010 | 7941 | 711310 | Velo Promo |
Abstract: At approximately 7 a.m. on March 28, 2010, a volunteer raised a radio antenna, and it contacted an overhead power line. The volunteer was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312577448 | Occupation not reported |